UPDATED: SoCal Vintage MX Classic 10 From Glen Helen Raceway

The SoCal Vintage MX Classic 10 was run at Glen Helen Raceway in San Bernardino on Saturday, June 13th with a large crowd of young and old racers ready to do battle on machines older than this year’s high school graduating students. The vintage iron, and in some cases vintage racers, did battle like it was 1975.

Event promoter Scott Burnworth throws a little roost on his way to a moto 1 win.
The late Yamaha DT1. They don’t all make it through the Vintage MX Classic weekend.
A dead ringer for Mark Barnett. And just like the Bomber, Rob Flores won his class.
Wanna race vintage motocross? This sweet race-ready Suzuki was sporting an asking price of $2800. You can’t buy a competitive bicycle for that kind of money. Call Steve at (805) 791-0981.
Former L.A. Police Chief, Charlie Beck (545) in pursuit of another Maico rider, Don Hansing.
This was one sweet-running Husky.
Open-face helmet and a T-shirt! Vintage racers have attitude! Kyle Estenger got his Suzuki moving.
Nick LaPaglia may be on a vintage bike, but he wasn’t using vintage riding style. The man could fly.
Sean Kalos (911) got a 40-foot holeshot into the first corner only to have his bike die before turn two. He got it sorted out and returned a few laps down to mix it up with the leaders.
From the Czech Republic with love. CZs were made by Jawa motorcycles, a company that is still in business making road motorcycles.
Vintage racers are serious.
Low pipes, coffin tanks and leaky fork seals. CZ had it all. Charlie Richardson won the 60+ Experts. By the way, Charlie is 60+, not the bike. Charlie is CR High Performance Products in Fallbrook, California. He specializes in CZs and I’ll bet his forks don’t leak.
You take shade where you can find it at Glen Helen. The day was actually on the cool side for the middle of June.
Chris Heinrich goes after Nick LaPaglia. The two had similar riding styles that made their bike look like anything but vintage steeds.
Clark Jones was a test rider, a SoCal Pro Motocrosser and is now Mr. Noleen. The guy is still seriously fast.
Craig Bouman (262) was a CZ Challenge contender but being unable to line up for moto 2 killed his overall result.

SoCal Vintage MX Classic #10

Race Results Race: 1
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
MCV Meis Cup INT (Vintage)
1 249 MAI Robbie Conklin Oceanside, CA 1 1
2 34 MAI Rick Price Santee, CA 3 DNF
3 7z MAI Darrell Spilsbury Henderson, NV 2 DNS
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
MCV Meis Cup EXP (Vintage)
1 8 YAM Scott Burnworth 1 DNS
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
MC Meis Cup Nov (Post-Vint)
1 711 MAI Charlie Finnegan Henderson, NV 1 DNS
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
MC Meis Cup INT (Post-Vint)
1 39 MAI Mark Mcnulty 1 2
2 88 MAI Don Hansing Vista, CA 4 3
3 512 MAI Bill Averill Arlington, TX 3 4
4 24 MAI Jordan Woodworth Emeryville, CA DNS 1
5 27 MAI Fred Wachter 2 DNS
DNS 38 MAI Robert Finnegan Henderson, NV DNS DNS
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
MC Meis Cup EXP (Post-Vint)
1 20 MAI Luke Baerg 1 1
2 11 MAI Clark Jones 2 2
3 5s MAI Brian Curtis Los Altos, CA 4 4
4 951 MAI Brent Wilkinson El Cajon, CA 5 5
5 118 MAI Micah Davis Capistrano Beach, CA DNF 3
6 10 MAI Brad Morrison 3 DNF
7 1 MAI Ron Ratigan Ramona, CA 6 DNS

Race Results Race: 2
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
24 230 Max 4-Stroke Nov
1 125 HON Greg Dreyer 1 1
2 15 HON Shannon Sparks Modesto, CA 2 2
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
24 230 Max 4-Stroke Int
1 12 HON Shawn Awtry Long Beach, CA 1 2
2 48x HON Will Hansen 2 4
3 410 YAM Kraig Brooks Foothill Ranch, CA 4 3
4 48 HON Curt Winter Pleasanton, CA 8 1
5 50 KAW Bret Bonham 3 6
6 23 Unk Logan Presley Tulare, CA 5 5
7 57 HON Kris Barker 6 7
8 106 HON Mark Lohrbach Dana Point, CA 7 8
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
24 230 Max 4-Stroke Exp
1 321 HON Shaun Ryan San Diego, CA 1 1
2 118 HON Micah Davis Capistrano Beach, CA 3 2
3 952 HON Andrew Hursh 2 3
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
M7 Mini Vintage (18+) Exp
1 1 HON Art Leva 1 1
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
M9 Mini UNLTD (16+) Nov
1 485 HON Lillie Chase El Cajon, CA 1 1
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
M9 Mini UNLTD (16+) Int
1 56 HON Bob Seki Gardena, CA 2 1
2 737 KTM Braydin “bubba” Collie El Cajon, CA 1 2
3 7 YAM Austin Holt 4 3
4 17 YAM Larry Collie Jr El Cajon, CA 3 DNS
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
M9 Mini UNLTD (16+) Exp
1 47 HON Bobby Tocco 1 1

Race Results Race: 2
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
M8 Mini UNLTD 15/- Nov
1 57x YAM Rider Troutman Placentia, CA 1 2
2 460 KAW Sapphire Valadez 3 3
3 601 HSK Riley Temple 2 5
4 27 HON Cole Robbins 4 4
5 x15 KTM Tyler Sparks Modesto, CA DNF 1
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
H1 Mini Clydesdale (18+) Open
1 x9 HON Jason Bishop La Mesa, CA 1 1
2 30 HON Jon Marshall Lebec, CA 2 2
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
M4 Mini Stk 100-125 Open
1 6 HON Steve Souisa 1 1
2 3 HON Zach Vogt Dulzura, CA 2 2
3 62 HON Paul Vautrain 5 3
4 64a HON Jeff Apple 4 DNF
5 9h HON Ben Buly 3 DNS
DNF 25 YAM Jamye Ricker DNF DNS
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
M5 Adult Mini Stk 150 Open
1 8 HON Tami Creese Lompoc, CA 1 1
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
M6 Adult Mini Mod Open
1 9 HON Ken Wilson Yuma, AZ 4 1
2 131 HON David Lynch Murrieta, CA 3 2
3 9x HON Andy Ellis 2 3
4 39 HON Dean Kassel 5 4
5 69 HON Keaton Ellis 6 5
6 159 YAM Carl Yokoi 8 6
7 182 YAM Randy Okada Gardena, CA 7 7
8 3x Oth Chris Corum Costa Mesa, CA 1 DNS

Race Results Race: 3
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
V2 Vintage 250/500cc Nov
1 689 YAM Steven Shields 2 1
2 94 HON Aaron Bernard Costa Mesa, CA 3 3
3 124 HON Brad Hicken Corona, CA 1 DNS
4 80 YAM Ted Cordova DNS 2
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
V2 Vintage 250/500cc Int
1 86 CZ Aaron Fitzsimmons Lakewood, CA 1 1
2 29 SUZ Kyle Estenger 4 2
3 22 HON Nick Awtry Apple Valley, CA 3 3
4 12 HON Shawn Awtry Long Beach, CA 2 4
5 81m YAM Chris Oberender 5 5
6 74w YAM John Woolsey Yucaipa, CA 6 DNS
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
V2 Vintage 250/500cc Exp
1 118 MAI Micah Davis Capistrano Beach, CA 3 1
2 193 YAM Larry Bauman 2 3
3 9x HSK Nathan Wagner La Habra, CA 5 2
4 87 HSK Chris Moeller San Clemente, CA 4 5
5 117 YAM Ben Woolsey 6 4
6 181 CZ Parker Jones 1 DNS
DNS 24 HON Mike “ponch” Padilla Orange, CA DNS DNS
DNS 11 YAM Dustin Chapin DNS DNS
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
C1 Classic Open Nov
DNS 21 CZ Ben Eisen Tarzana, CA DNS DNS
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
C1 Classic Open Exp
1 4x MAI Jeff Mullins Sunnyvale, CA 2 1
2 262 CZ Craig Bouman 1 DNS
3 505 BSA Don Robbins 3 DNS

Race Results Race: 4
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
V1 Vintage 125cc Nov
1 22 HON Ben Eisen Tarzana, CA 1 1
2 21 Unk Marty Eisen 2 2
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
V1 Vintage 125cc Exp
1 17 CZ Nick Lapaglia 1 1
2 59f HSK Robert Bellicitti 2 3
3 132 HON Brandon Meehan 5 2
4 5 HON John Forsythe Long Beach, CA 3 4
5 4z CZ Charlie Richardson 4 5
6 8x HOD Jim Stein Calimesa, CA 6 DNS
DNS 8 YAM Scott Burnworth DNS DNS
DNS 4v HON “bill” William Clem Whittier, CA DNS DNS
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
WO Womens Open Int
1 w155 YAM Shonie Shoemaker 1 1
2 178 KAW Sierra Warren Alpine, CA 2 DNS
DNS 55 KAW Carole Feeney Lake Elsinore, CA DNS DNS
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
WO Womens Open Nov
1 710 HON Angie Wright Henderson, NV 1 1
2 88 HON Tami Creese Lompoc, CA 2 2
3 485 HON Lillie Chase El Cajon, CA 3 3
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
WO Womens Open Exp
1 104 HSK Ginger Lee Hill Valencia, CA 1 1

Race Results Race: 5
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
E2 EVO Nov 250/500cc
1 23 SUZ Logan Presley Tulare, CA 1 1
2 711 MAI Charlie Finnegan Henderson, NV 2 2
3 312 MAI Shannon Sparks Modesto, CA 4 3
4 629 YAM Paull Blankenship Marana, AZ 3 DNS
5 668 HSK Michael Crowell 5 DNS
DNS 330 HON Dean Daley Lindsay, CA DNS DNS
DNS 311 YAM Roy Ruch Phoenix, AZ DNS DNS
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
E2 EVO Int 250/500cc
1 926 YAM Marc Danna Oro Valley, AZ 2 1
2 317 YAM Jeremy Smith Lemon Grove, CA 1 2
3 9 HON Troy Bartley San Diego, CA 3 4
4 24 MAI Jordan Woodworth Emeryville, CA 5 3
5 38 MAI Robert Finnegan Henderson, NV 4 5
DNS 361 HON Daniel Barker Phoenix, AZ DNS DNS
DNS 20 YAM Louis Phay Peoria, AZ DNS DNS
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
E2 EVO Exp 250/500cc
1 11 HON Kevin Montgomery 1 1
DNS 14 MAI Don Adams Mesa, AZ DNS DNS

Race Results Race: 6
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
S1 SoCal CZ Challenge Nov
1 78 CZ Tim Vasquez National City, CA 1 1
DNS 21 Unk Marty Eisen DNS DNS
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
S1 SoCal CZ Challenge Int
1 86 CZ Aaron Fitzsimmons Lakewood, CA 1 1
2 235 CZ Mike Korgan Redondo Beach, CA 3 2
3 57 CZ Steve Roach Rio Rico, AZ 5 3
4 76 CZ Marty Mlakar Moreno Valley, CA 4 4
5 48r CZ Rickert Haag Lemon Grove, CA 6 5
6 463 CZ Alan Cheever 7 6
7 z75 CZ Dana Yenawine Jamul, CA 8 7
8 84 CZ Ron Renzulli Lakeside, CA 2 DNS
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
S1 SoCal CZ Challenge Exp
1 14 CZ Nick Lapaglia 1 1
2 1 CZ Mike Lapaglia 2 2
3 5s CZ Brian Curtis Los Altos, CA 4 3
4 8 CZ Mark Wood 5 4
5 13 CZ Tim Mcintyre Lake Elsinore, CA 6 6
6 9x CZ Nathan Wagner La Habra, CA 8 5
7 262 CZ Craig Bouman 3 DNS
8 5z CZ Charlie Richardson 7 DNS
DNF 181 CZ Parker Jones DNF DNS

Race Results Race: 7
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
E1 EVOlution 125cc Nov
1 93 HON Andrew Clask 1 1
2 258 YAM Pete Tolmasoff Whittier, CA 2 2
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
E1 EVOlution 125cc Int
1 926 YAM Marc Danna Oro Valley, AZ 1 1
2 12j YAM Jeff Policky Tucson, AZ 2 2
3 182 SUZ Randy Okada Gardena, CA 3 3
DNF 3 HON Chris Corum Costa Mesa, CA DNF DNS
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
E1 EVOlution 125cc Exp
1 50 SUZ Mark Sandzimier 1 1
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
R1 REVOlution 125cc Int
1 88 SUZ Rob Flores Las Vegas, NV 1 1
2 54 KAW Jake Schwartz San Diego, CA 2 2
3 221 HON Don Little Carefree, AZ 4 3
4 94 HON Bryan Woodring 5 4
5 117 SUZ Jim Decker Spring Valley, CA 3 DNS
DNF 193 KAW Andrew Hursh DNF DNF
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
R1 REVOlution 125cc Exp
1 8 YAM Scott Burnworth 1 1
2 25s SUZ Rich Truchinski 2 2
3 318 KAW Peter Tomlasoff Jr Whittier, CA 3 3

Race Results Race: 8
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
V3 Vintage 50+ Nov
1 918 HON Dario Rojas 3 1
2 94 HON Aaron Bernard Costa Mesa, CA 1 DNS
3 192 HON Vince Laker Corona, CA 2 DNS
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
V3 Vintage 50+ Int
1 235 CZ Mike Korgan Redondo Beach, CA 1 1
2 512 CZ Ken Averill Northridge, CA 2 2
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
V3 Vintage 50+ Exp
1 8 CZ Mark Wood 1 1
2 50 SUZ Stacy Porter 2 2
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
V4 Vintage 60+ Nov
1 88 CZ Robert Anselmo 1 1
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
V4 Vintage 60+ Int
1 7z MAI Darrell Spilsbury Henderson, NV 1 1
2 48r CZ Rickert Haag Lemon Grove, CA 2 4
3 80 CZ Lloyd Boland Vista, CA 5 3
4 27 MAI Fred Wachter 3 5
5 57 CZ Steve Roach Rio Rico, AZ 8 2
6 463 CZ Alan Cheever 6 6
7 55 CZ Steve Gesselman 4 DNS
8 z75 CZ Dana Yenawine Jamul, CA 7 DNS
DNS 74w YAM John Woolsey Yucaipa, CA DNS DNS
DNS 74v YAM Chuck Deran Placentia, CA DNS DNS
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
V4 Vintage 60+ Exp
1 5z CZ Charlie Richardson 1 1
2 59f MAI Robert Bellicitti 2 2
3 116 KTM Billy Urban Mesquite, NV 4 3
4 13 CZ Tim Mcintyre Lake Elsinore, CA 5 4
5 815 HSK Steve Williams Tehachapi, CA 3 DNS

Race Results Race: 9
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
E3 EVO 50+ Nov 250/500cc
1 192 HON Vince Laker Corona, CA 2 1
2 15 SUZ Chris Vaughn Simi Valley, CA 1 2
3 a10 HSK Donald Dalby 3 3
DNS 85 KAW Darrell Rakofsky Glendale, AZ DNS DNS
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
E3 EVO 50+ Int 250/500cc
1 321 YAM Chris Sicilia Vancouver, WA 1 1
2 711x SUZ Jeffrey Hughes Ramona, CA 3 3
3 12j YAM Jeff Policky Tucson, AZ 2 4
4 71x SUZ Kevin Rezenti 6 2
5 8x HON Raymond Blacklock 4 5
6 512 MAI Bill Averill Arlington, TX 5 6
DNS 361 HON Daniel Barker Phoenix, AZ DNS DNS
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
E3 EVO 50+ Exp 250/500cc
1 11x HON Kevin Montgomery 1 1
2 5s SUZ Brian Curtis Los Altos, CA 3 2
3 75 SUZ Carmen Cafro Vista, CA 4 3
4 505 HON Don Robbins 2 DNS
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
E4 EVO 60+ Nov 250/500cc
1 117 YAM Rychard Rosada El Dorado Hills, CA 1 1
2 711 MAI Charlie Finnegan Henderson, NV 2 3
3 14 HON Al Gabriola San Diego, CA 3 DNS
4 729 MAI Bill Schultz Bellflower, CA 4 DNS
DNS 88 SUZ Robert Anselmo DNS DNS
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
E4 EVO 60+ Int 250/500cc
1 76 YAM Marty Mlakar Moreno Valley, CA 2 2
2 66 YAM Ken Mccutcheon Tucson, AZ 1 5
3 88x MAI Don Hansing Vista, CA 4 3
4 38 MAI Robert Finnegan Henderson, NV 3 4
5 8t YAM Chris Bunn DNF 1
DNS 311a YAM Gary Eslner Scottsdale, AZ DNS DNS

Race Results Race: 9
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
E4 EVO 60+ Int 250/500cc
DNS 52m HON David Judd Orange, CA DNS DNS
DNS 102 MAI Marcus Crider San Clemente, CA DNS DNS
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
E4 EVO 60+ Exp 250/500cc
1 17 YAM Chip Howell 2 1
2 11 MAI Clark Jones 1 2
3 1 HSK Steve Ellis 3 3
4 951 YAM Brent Wilkinson El Cajon, CA 4 4
5 545 MAI Charlie Beck 5 5
DNS 66n YAM Randy Lewis Tehachapi, CA DNS DNS

Race Results Race: 10
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
F1 100cc Facty Works Pro
1 911 YAM Shaun Kalos 2 1
2 121 YAM Chris Heinrich 1 2
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
F2 100cc Facty Works Expert
1 4q YAM Nick Lapaglia 2 1
2 5x KAW Loren Dimond Santee, CA 1 3
3 39 YAM Mark Mcnulty 3 4
4 12 YAM Bryan Paquette DNS 2
DNS 16 YAM Marc Brown Gilbert, AZ DNS DNS
DNS 318 YAM Peter Tomlasoff Jr Whittier, CA DNS DNS
DNS 1a YAM Don Adams Mesa, AZ DNS DNS
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
F3 100cc Facty Support Int
1 88 YAM Colby Gibson 1 1
2 9x YAM Rick Price Santee, CA 2 2
3 94 YAM Jack Mccormick Sjc, CA 4 3
4 9 YAM Scott Piddington Poway, CA 3 4
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
V7 100cc Vintage Works Exp
1 5 HON John Forsythe Long Beach, CA 1 1

Race Results Race: 11
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
M3 Modern 4-Strk Vet 40 Nov
1 948 HON Aaron Meshkoff 1 1
2 57 YAM James Troutman Placentia, CA 2 2
3 976 YAM Paull Blankenship Marana, AZ 3 3
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
M3 Modern 4-Strk Vet 40 Int
1 321 KTM Shaun Ryan San Diego, CA 1 1
2 95 KAW Michael Diffenbagh Chula Vista, CA 2 2
3 926 YAM Marc Danna Oro Valley, AZ 3 3
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
M10 Mod 4 Stk Nov Vet50+
1 214 HON Cory Clark Norco, CA 1 1
2 144 HON Scott Mckey 2 2
3 26 KAW Tom Kapella 3 3
4 87 KTM James Standardi 5 4
5 387 HSK Mark Adams 4 6
6 157 HON Chuck Peterson 8 5
7 727 YAM Richard Wright 7 7
8 88 HON Tami Creese Lompoc, CA 6 8
9 73 HON Keith Dean Hemet, CA 9 DNS
DNS 851 KTM Darrell Rakofsky Glendale, AZ DNS DNS
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
M10 Mod 4 Stk Int Vet50+
1 9 HON Ken Wilson Yuma, AZ 2 2
2 66 HSK Scott Boek Mesa, AZ 3 3
3 75x HON Carmen Cafro Vista, CA 1 6
4 104 HSK Ginger Lee Hill Valencia, CA 6 4
5 21 Unk Ed Picozzi Warner Springs, CA 11 1
6 75 SUZ Don Little Carefree, AZ 7 5
7 m22 YAM Kraig Brooks Foothill Ranch, CA 5 7
8 747 HON Chuck Murphy 4 9
9 85 HSK Ken Mccutcheon Tucson, AZ 10 8
10 23 YAM Scott Hicken Garden Grove, CA 8 10
11 47 KTM Mike Assof 9 DNS
DNS 361 KTM Daniel Barker Phoenix, AZ DNS DNS

Race Results Race: 11
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
M10 Mod 4 Stk Exp Vet50+
1 45 YAM Goivanni Spinali 1 1
2 236 SUZ Dan Paulson Fallbrook, CA 2 2
3 732 HON Jack Mccormick Sjc, CA 4 3
4 21x HON Greg Luck 3 DNS
5 8 HSK Joe Root Indio, CA 5 DNS

Race Results Race: 12
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
R2 REVO Nov 250/500cc
1 757 HON Jack Snider Newbury Park, CA 1 1
2 192 HON Vince Laker Corona, CA 2 2
3 5x SUZ Tyler Dimond Escondido, CA 3 3
4 41x SUZ Branden Edwards Henderson, NV 4 4
5 41 SUZ Brian Edwards Henderson, NV 5 DNF
6 24 YAM Dominic Jr East Encinitas, CA DNS 5
DNS 43 HON Grant Poole Oceanside, CA DNS DNS
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
R2 REVO Int 250/500cc
1 4x KAW Tommy Dykes Lakeside, CA 1 2
2 4 YAM Daniel Paluzzi 3 1
3 124 YAM Brad Hicken Corona, CA 4 3
4 419 SUZ Kent Musgrave San Diego, CA 6 5
5 e111 HON Kevin Hatfield 5 6
6 116 YAM Scott Clark 8 4
7 23 YAM Scott Hicken Garden Grove, CA 9 7
8 22x HON Stewart Linde Camas, WA 2 DNS
9 25 YAM Dominic East Loveland, CO 7 DNS
DNS 1n HON Justin Cheever DNS DNS
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
R2 REVO Exp 250/500cc
1 5 HON Kurt Nicoll Temecula,, CA 1 1
2 29 HON Dustin Nowak Valencia, CA 3 2
3 20 MAI Luke Baerg 4 3
4 16 YAM Marc Brown Gilbert, AZ 5 4
5 193 HON Larry Bauman 6 5
6 51 HON Trevor Bell 2 DNS
7 73 Oth Disco Dave 7 DNS

Race Results Race: 13
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
21 2-Stroke 125 Nov
1 710 YAM Nico Brock 1 1
2 501 Unk Jeremy Morris 2 2
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
21 2-Stroke 125 Int
1 84 KAW Ron Renzulli Lakeside, CA 1 1
DNS 54 KAW Jake Schwartz San Diego, CA DNS DNS
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
21 2-Stroke 125 Exp
1 16 YAM Marc Brown Gilbert, AZ 1 1
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
22 2-Stroke Open Nov 250/500cc
1 47 YAM Ben Buly 2 1
2 12 HON Shawn Awtry Long Beach, CA 4 2
3 5x SUZ Tyler Dimond Escondido, CA 5 3
4 51 HON Sean Bell 1 DNS
5 76 KAW Dane Brodowski Garden Grove, CA 3 DNS
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
22 2-Stroke Open Int 250/500cc
1 86 HON Aaron Fitzsimmons Lakewood, CA 1 1
2 252 KTM Mike Crow 3 2
3 36 YAM Blake Dingus 2 3
4 31 HSK Troy Bartley San Diego, CA 4 4
5 103 SUZ Justin Cheever 5 DNS
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
22 2-Stroke Open Exp 250/500cc
1 193 HON Larry Bauman 1 1

Race Results Race: 14
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
R3 REVO 50+ Nov 250/500cc
1 78 HON Byron Snider Newbury Park, CA 2 1
2 58k KAW Douglas Farren Jurupa, CA 1 3
3 16 HON George Fishback Rancho Cucamonga, C 4 2
4 54 HON Kevin Rogers Upland, CA 3 4
5 4 YAM Mike Paluzzi Riverside, CA 6 5
6 521 HON Jon Marshall Lebec, CA 5 DNS
DNS 912 HON Ricardo Barreiro Cypress, CA DNS DNS
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
R3 REVO 50+ Int 250/500cc
1 48 HON Curt Winter Pleasanton, CA 1 1
2 321 YAM Chris Sicilia Vancouver, WA 2 2
3 419 SUZ Kent Musgrave San Diego, CA 3 3
4 58 HON Will Hansen 5 4
5 14 YAM Billy Nielsen Redlands, CA 6 5
6 25 YAM Dominic East Loveland, CO 4 8
7 8t YAM Chris Bunn 7 7
8 711 SUZ Jeffrey Hughes Ramona, CA 9 6
9 23 YAM Scott Hicken Garden Grove, CA 8 9
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
R3 REVO 50+ Exp 250/500cc
1 5 HON Kurt Nicoll Temecula,, CA 1 1
2 5x SUZ Loren Dimond Santee, CA 2 2
3 50 HON Mark Sandzimier 3 3
4 5xx KAW Ron Clement Apple Valley, CA 4 4
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
R4 REVO 60+ Nov 250/500cc
1 55 Oth Tony Everhart El Cajon, CA 1 1
2 193 HON Bob Bauman 2 2
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
R4 REVO 60+ Int 250/500cc
1 39 MAI Mark Mcnulty 1 1
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
R4 REVO 60+ Exp 250/500cc
1 17 HON Chip Howell 1 1

Race Results Race: 14
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
R4 REVO 60+ Exp 250/500cc
2 10 MAI Brad Morrison 2 2
3 613 HON Chip Didlake Rancho Santa Margari 3 3
4 4x KAW Kirk Chapman Lakeside, CA 4 4
5 732 HON Jack Mccormick Sjc, CA 5 5
DNS 815 HON Steve Williams Tehachapi, CA DNS DNS

Race Results Race: 15
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
M1 Modern 4-Stroke Nov 250cc
1 225 HSK Tyler Rich 1 1
2 129 HSK Ryan Rich 2 2
3 3 KAW Caleb Clevenger Winchester, CA 4 3
4 23x HON Jason Bishop La Mesa, CA 5 4
5 100 YAM Andrew Clark 3 DNS
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
M1 Modern 4-Stroke Int 250cc
1 124 YAM Brad Hicken Corona, CA 1 1
2 588 YAM Mike Crow 2 2
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
M2 Modern 4-Stroke Nov 450cc
1 12 KTM Steven Shields 1 1
2 29x HON Daltin Collie El Cajon, CA 2 2
3 401 KAW Mike Palmer El Cajon, CA 3 4
4 23 SUZ Mark Palmer El Cajon, CA DNF 3
5 17 HON Monte Palmer 4 DNS
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
M2 Modern 4-Stroke Int 450cc
1 143 KAW Tommy Dykes Lakeside, CA 1 1
2 22 HON Nick Awtry Apple Valley, CA 2 DNF
DNS 95 KAW Michael Diffenbagh Chula Vista, CA DNS DNS
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
M2 Modern 4-Stroke Exp 450cc
1 217 HON Zach Vogt Dulzura, CA 3 1
2 21 HON Greg Luck 4 2
3 11 HON Chris See 1 DNS
4 39 HON Trevor Bell 2 DNS
DNS 177 HON Derek Stephens Henderson, NV DNS DNS

Race Results Race: 16
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
23 2-Stroke Vet 40 Int 250/500
1 22 HON Stewart Linde Camas, WA 1 1
2 116 YAM Scott Clark 2 2
3 317 YAM Jeremy Smith Lemon Grove, CA 3 3
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
23 2-Stroke Vet 40 Exp 250/500
1 5 HON Kurt Nicoll Temecula,, CA 1 1
2 861 Oth Disco Dave 2 2
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
25 2-Stroke Vet 50 Nov 250/500
1 178 SUZ Dee Tryon Las Vegas, NV 1 1
2 54 HON Kevin Rogers Upland, CA 2 2
3 j26 KTM Donald Dalby 4 3
4 657 YAM Al Gabriola San Diego, CA 3 DNS
DNS 51 KTM David Hayes Las Vegas, NV DNS DNS
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
25 2-Stroke Vet 50 Int 250/500
1 104 HSK Ginger Lee Hill Valencia, CA 1 1
2 66 HON Scott Boek Mesa, AZ 2 2
3 101 Unk Darrin Hammond 4 3
4 1c Oth David Klein 5 4
5 711 SUZ Jeffrey Hughes Ramona, CA 3 DNS
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
25 2-Stroke Vet 50 Exp 250/500
1 50 SUZ Mark Sandzimier 2 1
2 j62 YAM Paul Vautrain 5 2
3 5x KTM Loren Dimond Santee, CA 1 DNS
4 575 KAW Ron Clement Apple Valley, CA 3 DNS
5 505 HON Don Robbins 4 DNS
DNS 1 HON Ron Ratigan Ramona, CA DNS DNS

Race Results Race: 17
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
T3 3 person Team Race Nov
1 757 HON Team 1 J. Snider 1 25
2 214 HON Team 3 C.clark 2 22
3 84 KAW Team 2 R.renzulli 3 20
4 24 YAM Team 5 Dj East 4 18
5 192 HON Team 6 V.laker 5 16
6 16 HON Team 9 G.fishback 6 15
7 18 Unk Team 8 T. Bartee 7 14
8 112j YAM Team 4 P.blakenship 8 13
9 311 YAM Team 7 R. Ruch DNS 12
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
T3 3 person Team Race Int
1 54 KAW Team 1 J.schwartz 1 25
2 58 Unk Team 8 D. Farren 2 22
3 821 YAM Team 3 C. Sicilia 3 20
4 4x Unk Team 2 K.chapman 4 18
5 8xx Unk Team 6 M.woods 5 16
6 14 YAM Team 5 B. Nielsen 6 15
7 12j YAM Team 4 J.policky 7 14
8 83 YAM Team 9 D.paluzzi DNF 13
9 712 HON Team 7 G. Elsner DNS 12
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
T3 3 person Team Race Exp
1 5 KAW Team 9 R.clement 1 25
2 8 SUZ Team 1 S.burnworth 2 22
3 1 HON Team 2 T.dykes 3 20
4 321 YAM Team 3 S.linde 4 18
5 926 YAM Team 4 M.danna 5 16
6 5x KTM Team 6 K.nicolli 6 15
7 8x Unk Team 8 J.stein DNF 14
8 25 YAM Team 5 Df East DNF 13
9 20 YAM Team 7 L Phay DNS 12

Race Results Race: 22
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
FE Fast Eddy GP Nov
1 78 CZ Tim Vasquez National City, CA 1 25
2 27 HON Cole Robbins DNS 22
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
FE Fast Eddy GP Int
1 9 HON Ken Wilson Yuma, AZ 1 25
2 588 YAM Mike Crow 2 22
3 178 YAM Sierra Warren Alpine, CA DNS 20
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Points
FE Fast Eddy GP Exp
1 87 HSK Chris Moeller San Clemente, CA 1 25
2 18 HON Micah Davis Capistrano Beach, CA 2 22
3 29 SUZ Kyle Estenger 3 20
4 15 CZ Tim Mcintyre Lake Elsinore, CA DNS 18

 

 

Related posts